Craggett v. Adell Ins. Agency (1993), 92 Ohio App.3d. 443, 635 N.E.2d 1326. When a fiduciary duty is established, the fiduciary may have a duty to disclose (a) material information within its particular knowledge concerning the transaction, or (b) facts pertinent to the transaction. Williams v. ITT Fin. Servs. (June 25, 1997), Hamilton App. No. C-960234, C-960255. a. The UFL Defendants b. The Mallchok Defendants Pursuant to R.C. 1111.19, "* * * One hundred per cent of all payments for funeral goods and services made under a pre-need funeral contract shall remain intact and held in trust for the benefit of the person for whose benefit the contract is made. No money in a pre-need funeral contract trust shall be distributed from the trust except as provided in this section. * * *." This provision establishes a fiduciary duty on the part of the seller of such pre-need contract. Accord Nazareth Nat'l Bank & -27- Trust Co. v. E.A. International Trust (E.D. Penna. July 26, 1999), Case No. 98-6163, 1999 U.S. Dist.