The court did mention this loan, as it noted that Ianiro paid $2,000 as a retainer. In its discretion, it decided that Ianiro should be responsible for that loan, and we cannot say that the court abused its discretion by making this finding. IV Lastly, Ianiro complains that the court erred by not requiring Pastis to continue to provide her medical benefits through continued health insurance. She argues, without any demonstrable proof in the record, that she has a preexisting medical condition that requires continued health care. R.C. 3105.71(A) provides: -10- "If a party to an action for divorce, *** was the named insured or subscriber under, or the policyholder, *** of, a policy, contract, or plan of health insurance that provided health insurance coverage for his spouse and dependents immediately prior to the filing of the action, that party shall not cancel or otherwise terminate or cause the termination of such coverage for which the spouse and dependants would otherwise be eligible until the court determines that the party is no longer responsible for providing such health insurance coverage for his spouse and dependents." The court did not mention health benefits in its judgment entry. Ianiro stipulated that Pastis paid for Ianiro 's health benefits at least up to the commencement of trial.