Freed, Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas Case No. Cr-408021. Freed is not entitled to a second copy of the aforesaid transcript at state's expense. Thus, Freed has failed to establish that he possesses a legal right to the relief requested or that Judge McMonagle possesses a duty to provide a second copy of the requested transcript at state's expense. Mandamus does not lie under the facts as presented by Freed. State ex rel. Ney v. Niehaus (1987), 33 Ohio St.3d 118, 515 N.E.2d 914. In addition, it must also be noted that Freed has not complied with the requirement of R.C. 2969.25(A). Freed has failed to provide this court with an affidavit which contains "a description of each civil action or appeal of a civil action that the inmate has filed in the previous five years in any state or federal court." The failure of Freed to attach the mandated affidavit requires dismissal of the complaint for a writ of procedendo. See State ex rel. Kimbro v. Glavas, 97 Ohio St.3d 197, 2002-Ohio-5808, 777 N.E.2d 257; State ex rel. Akbar-El. v. Cuyahoga Cty.