Appellant was found guilty of violating R.C. 2925.03 which covers trafficking in drugs, and states: "(A) No person shall knowingly do any of the following: "(1) Sell or offer to sell a controlled substance; "(2) Prepare for shipment, ship, transport, deliver, prepare for distribution, or distribute a controlled substance, when the offender knows or has reasonable cause to believe that the controlled substance is -4- intended for sale or resale by the offender or another person." Appellant was also found guilty of violating R.C. 2923.24 which states the following: "§ 2923.24 Possessing criminal tools. "(A) No person shall possess or have under the person's control any substance, device, instrument, or article, with purpose to use it criminally. "(B) Each of the following constitutes prima-facie evidence of criminal purpose: "(1) Possession or control of any dangerous ordnance, or the materials or parts for making dangerous ordnance, in the absence of circumstances indicating the dangerous ordnance, materials, or parts are intended for legitimate use; "(2) Possession or control of any substance, device, instrument,