The determination of whether the county has made reasonable efforts is governed by R.C. 2151.419, which states in pertinent part: (A)(1) Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing held pursuant to section *** 2151.353 [2151.35.3] [disposition of abused, neglected or dependant child] of the Revised Code at which the court *** continues the removal of a child from the child's home, the court shall determine whether the public children services agency or private child placing agency that filed the complaint in