You may find the defendant knew the check would be dishonored if, after you have considered all the evidence, you find beyond a reasonable doubt that the check numbered 2124 was properly refused and payment [sic] for insufficient funds upon presentment within 30 days after issue or the date set forth in it, whichever was later, and the obligation was not paid within ten days after notice of dishonor was received by the defendant. In this appeal, appellant contends that this language set forth by the trial court directly tracks the statutory language set forth in R.C. 2913.11. However, a plain reading of the statute itself reveals that such is not the case. R.C. 2913.11 states in pertinent part: (B) For purposes of this section, a person who issues or transfers a check or other negotiable instrument is presumed to know that -10- it will be dishonored if either of the following occurs: *** (2) the check or other negotiable instrument was properly refused payment for insufficient funds upon presentment within thirty days after issue or the stated date, whichever is later, and the liability of the drawer, indorser, or any party who may be liable thereon is not discharged by payment or satisfaction within ten days after receiving notice of dishonor. Thus, the instruction given by the trial court in this case is distinguishable from the instruction given in the case relied upon by appellant, State v.