We further agree that the language used is inelegant and the same type used by this judge in In Re Tyrene Williams (Feb. 10, 2000), Cuyahoga App. No. 74921, unreported, noted by Judge Rocco in his concurring opinion as not containing the findings necessary to support the transfer of custody to the CCDCFS. The question becomes, therefore, whether the ultimate determination terminating custody is supported by clear and convincing evidence and whether the journal entry substantially complies with statutory and due process requirements. R.C. 2151.419 provides in pertinent part: (A)(1) Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing held pursuant to section 2151.28 -9- or 2151.353 of the Revised Code at which the court removes a child from the child's home or continues the removal of a child from the child's home, the court shall determine whether the public children services agency or private child placing agency that filed the complaint in the case, has custody of the child, or will be given custody of the child has made reasonable efforts to prevent the removal of the child from the child's home, to eliminate the continued removal of the child from the child's home, or to make it possible for the child to return safely home. The agency shall have the burden of proving that it has made those reasonable efforts. In determining whether reasonable efforts were made, the child's health and safety shall be paramount. R.C. 2151.414 provides in pertinent part: (B)(1) Except as provided in division (B)(2) of this section, the court may grant permanent custody of a child to a movant if the court determines at the hearing held pursuant to division (A) of this section, by clear and convincing evidence, that it is in the best interest of the child to grant permanent custody of the child to the