Sliman entered into a payment plan which increased court costs by $25.00. The respondent calculates that Mr. Sliman owes $1,742.00. -4- Sliman's r at thfelony imprisonment in satisfaction for the misdemeanofines e court dismissed Case No. 72850 for failure to prosecute. In early April 1998, Mr. Sliman moved the mayor's court to vacate the fines by arguing that his felony imprisonment should be counted toward satisfying the fines. It is not clear whether the mayor's court has ruled on that motion.2 R.C. 2947.14 provides in pertinent part as follows: (A) If a fine is imposed as a sentence or a part of a sentence, the court or magistrate that imposed the fine may order that the offender be committed to the jail or workhouse until the fine is paid *** , if the court or magistrate determines at a hearing that the offender is able, at that time, to pay the fine but refuses to do so. The hearing required by this section shall be conducted at the time of sentencing. *** (D) No person shall be ordered to be committed to a jail or workhouse or otherwise be held in custody in satisfaction of a fine imposed as the whole or a part of a sentence except as provided in this section. Any person imprisoned pursuant to this section shall receive credit upon the fine at the rate of thirty dollars per day or fraction of a day. If the unpaid fine is less than thirty dollars, the person shall be imprisoned one day. R.C. 2929.41 provides that any sentence of imprisonment, unless the sentencing court otherwise specifies, shall be served concurrently with any other sentence of imprisonment. In any case, a sentence of imprisonment for misdemeanor shall be served concurrently with 2 The specific relief Mr.