The state counter-argues defendant was advised by the trial court prior to the trial that if she was convicted she would be sentenced as a major drug offender. Thus, defendant acquiesced to the sentencing. R.C. 2941.1410 states as follows: (A) The determination by a court that an offender is a major drug offender is precluded unless the indictment, count in the indictment, or information charging the offender specifies that the offender is a major drug offender. The specification shall be stated at the end of the body of the indictment, count, or information * * *. A review of the indictment does not reveal language indicating defendant was charged as a major drug offender. In addition, there is nothing in the record indicating a colloquy took place where defendant acquiesced to being sentenced as a major drug offender.