Therefrom, appellant's filed the instant appeal. II. In its sole assignment of error, appellant contends that the trial court erred in denying appellant's motion to vacate the arbitration award. Appellant claims that the arbitration award should have been vacated because: (1) the arbitrator refused to hear evidence pertinent and material to a complete and accurate accounting; and (2) the arbitrator so imperfectly executed his powers that a mutual, final and definite award upon the subject matter submitted was not made. R.C. 2711.10 provides: In any of the following cases, the court of common pleas shall make an order vacating the award upon the application of any party to the arbitration if: * * * (C) The arbitrators were guilty of misconduct in refusing to postpone the hearing, upon sufficient cause shown, or in refusing to hear evidence pertinent and material to the controversy; or of any other misbehavior by which the rights of any party have been prejudiced. (D) The arbitrators exceeded their powers, or so imperfectly executed them that a mutual, final, and definite award upon the subject matter submitted was not made. -5- * * * This court has noted that judicial review of an arbitration award must be "very narrow." Cuyahoga Community College v. Dist. 925, Serv. Emp. Internatl.