The mother further complains that the trial court erred when it deferred ruling on the issues of support and visitation in light of the pending juvenile proceedings. Our analysis of these questions begins with R.C. 2151.23. R.C. 2151.23(A)(1) grants the juvenile court exclusive original jurisdiction "concerning any child who on or about the date speci- fied in the complaint is alleged to be an *** abused, neglected, or dependent child." In addition, R.C. 2151.23(A)(2) grants juvenile courts exclusive original jurisdiction "to determine the custody of any child not a ward of another court of this state." In In re Poling (1992), 64 Ohio St.3d 211, 215, the supreme court stated that these statutes vest the juvenile court with jurisdiction to determine the disposition, including custody, of children alleged to be abused, neglected or dependent.