R.C. 2903.01 defines aggravated murder and provides in part: No person shall purposely, and with prior calculation and design, cause the death of another * * *. R.C. 2905.01 sets forth the elements of kidnaping and provides in part: (A) No person, by force, threat, or deception * * * shall remove another from the place where the other person is found or restrain the liberty of the other person, for any of the following purposes: * * * (2) To facilitate the commission of any felony or flight thereafter; (3) To terrorize or to inflict serious physical harm on the victim or another * * * -9- R.C. 2923.01 defines conspiracy and provides in part: (A) No person, with the purpose to commit or promote or facilitate the commission of aggravated murder, murder, kidnaping, * * * shall do either of the following: (1) With another person or persons, plan or aid in planning the commission of any of the specified offenses; (2) Agree with another person or persons that one or more of them will engage in conduct that facilitates the commission of any of the specified offenses. Here, the evidence demonstrates that Gamboa assisted Delatorre and Camargo in Bruerga's murder by helping to plan the murder, and by traveling to New York and using his status as a godfather to lure Bruerga back to Cleveland.