With regard to procedure, we note that the standard to be employed by a trial court in deciding a Crim.R. 29 motion is set out in State v. Bridgeman (1978), 55 Ohio St.2d 261, syllabus as follows: Pursuant to Crim.R. 29(A), a court shall not order an entry of judgment of acquittal if the evidence is such that reasonable minds can reach different conclusions as to whether each material element of a crime has been proved beyond a reasonable doubt. With regard to the substantive aspects of defendant's contentions we note that R.C. 2923.01(H)(1) states as follows: "(H)(1) No person shall be convicted of conspiracy upon the testimony of a person with whom he conspired, unsupported by other evidence." In State v. Pretzer (November 21, 1985), Cuyahoga App.