When the state relies on circumstantial evidence to prove an essential element of the offense charged, there is no need for such evidence to be irreconcilable with any reasonable theory of innocence in order to support a conviction. Therefore, where the jury is properly and adequately instructed as to the standards for reasonable doubt a special instruction as to circumstantial evidence is not required. State v. Jenks (1991), 61 Ohio St.3d 259, paragraph two of the syllabus. As to defendant's claim that this matter did not involve an occupied structure within the meaning of R.C. 2909.02(A), we note that the court in State v. Heyden (1992), 81 Ohio App.3d 272, 277- 278, stated as follows: An "occupied structure" is defined in R.C. 2909.01 as: "*** any house, building, outbuilding, watercraft, aircraft, railroad car, truck, trailer, tent, or other structure, vehicle, or shelter, or any portion thereof, to which any of the following applies: "(A) Which is maintained as a permanent or temporary dwelling, even though it is temporarily unoccupied, and whether or not any person is actually present; "(B) Which at the time is occupied as the permanent or temporary habitation of any person, whether or not any -20- person is actually present; "(C) Which at the time is specially adapted for the overnight accommodation of any person, whether or not any person is actually present; "(D) In which at