Chaney v. Clark Cty. Agricultural Soc. (1993), 90 Ohio App.3d 421. The nonmoving party must produce evidence on any issue for which that party bears the burden of production at trial. Dresher v. Burt, supra. We first review the trial court's granting in part of appellee's application for partial summary judgment on their counterclaim against appellant. The counterclaim was brought pursuant to R.C. 2109.50, which provides in pertinent part: Upon complaint made to the probate court of the county having jurisdiction of the administration of a trust estate or of the county wherein a person resides against whom the complaint is made, by a person interested in such trust estate or by the creditor of a person interested in such trust estate against any person suspected of having concealed, embezzled, or conveyed away or of being or having been in the possession of any moneys, chattels, or choses in action of such estate, said court shall by citation, attachment or warrant, or, if circumstances require it, by warrant or attachment in the first instance compel the person or persons so suspected to forthwith appear before it to be examined, on oath, touching the matter of the complaint *** The probate court shall forthwith proceed to hear and determine the matter. The examinations, including questions and answers, shall be reduced to writing, signed by the party examined, and filed in the probate court. If required by either party, the probate court shall swear such witnesses as may be offered by either party touching the matter of such complaint and cause the examination of every such witness, including questions and answers, to be reduced to writing, signed by the witness and filed in the probate court. -13- *** R.C. 2109.50 et seq. creates a special proceeding which enables interested parties to recover concealed, embezzled, and conveyed assets of an estate.