Accordingly, appellant's first assignment of error is not well aken and is overruled. II. In her second assignment of error, appellant contends that the rial court erred in denying her motion for relief from judgment ithout a hearing on the issue of jurisdiction. Discount Bridal, n the other hand, maintains that such a motion is an inappropriate ehicle for challenging the enforcement of a foreign judgment under .C. 2329.022. R.C. 2329.022 provides, in part: The clerk shall treat the foreign judgment in the same manner as a judgment of a court of common pleas. A foreign judgment filed pursuant to this section has the same effect and is subject to the same procedures, defenses, and proceedings for reopening, vacating, or staying as a judgment of a court of common pleas and may be enforced or satisfi ed in same manner as a judgment of a court of common pleas. A judgment of a sister state's court is subject to collateral ttack in Ohio if there was no subject-matter or personal urisdiction to render the judgment under the sister state's law, nd under that law the judgment is void. Litsinger Sign Co., Inc. -7- . American Sign Co.