Zigmont v. Toto -10- (1988), t e 47 Ohio App.3d 181, 185, citing (1982), Ohio App.3d 36 supra at 185. In this case, the terms of the agreement and the acquiescence of the parties are clearly evident from the record. Moreover, sBolen v. Young terms; rather, it is appellant's position that the domestic relations court, as a court of equity, must make an independent determination that the agreement is equitable. Appellant apparently contends that the trial court erred when it permitted the division of property without applying the provisions of R.C. 3105.171 and the award of spousal support without applying the factors set out in R.C. 3105.18.3 3 R.C. 3105.171(C)(1) provides: Except as provided in this division or division (E) of this section, the division of marital property shall be equal. If an equal division of marital property would be inequitable, the court shall not divide the marital property equally but instead shall divide it between the spouses in the manner the court determines equitable. In making a division of marital property, the court shall consider all relevant factors, including those set forth in division (F) of this section. R.C. 3105.18 provides: (C)(1) In determining whether spousal support is appropriate and reasonable, and in determining the nature, amount, and terms of payment, and duration of spousal support, which is payable either in gross or -11- installments, the court shall consider all of the following factors: (a) The income of the parties, from all sources, including, but not limited to, income derived from property divided, disbursed, or distributed under section 3105.171 [3105.17.1] of the Revised Code; (b) The relative earning abilities of the parties; (c) The ages and the physical, mental, and