See, also, S.Ct.Prac.R. II, Section 2(A)(1). COURT OF APPEALS OF OHIO, EIGHTH DISTRICT COUNTY OF CUYAHOGA NO. 71618 STATE OF OHIO : : Plaintiff-Appellee : CONCURRING AND : v. : DISSENTING : CHRISTOPHER BERGER : OPINION : Defendant-Appellant : DATE: FEBRUARY 19, 1998 O'DONNELL, J., CONCURRING AND DISSENTING: I concur with the majority opinion in all but the fourth assignment of error, which deals with the verdict form in connection with the count of carrying a concealed weapon. R.C. 2945.75 states in relevant part: (A) When the presence of one or more additional elements makes an offense one of more serious degree: * * * (2) A guilty verdict shall state either the degree of the offense of which the offender is found guilty, or that such additional element or elements are present.