In such event the court may hold that the action could not proceed, and enter an order dismissing the action. It should be pointed out here that the enactment of Chap. 1345 of the Revised Code, the Consumer Sales Practices Act, has not limited the remedies available to these plaintiffs in that R.C. 1345.13 specifically provides that: The remedies in Sections 1345.01 to 1345.13 of the Revised Code are in addition to remedies otherwise available for the same conduct under state or local law. I believe that this section of Chapter 1345 adds further support to the argument that the provisions of the sections here under consideration present a special proceeding provided by law.