Accordingly, appellee could not maintain an action under R.C. 4123.90 and the court properly dismissed her claim. See, e.g., Oswald v. Fresh Mark/Sugardale, Inc. (Nov. 9. 1991), Stark App. No. CA-8906, unreported. -10- R.C. 4113.52 reads in pertinent part: (A)(1)(a) If an employee becomes aware in the course of his employment of a violation of any state or federal statute or any ordinance or regulation of a political subdivision that his employer has authority to correct, and the employee reasonably believes that the violation either is a criminal offense that is likely to cause an imminent risk of physical harm to persons or a hazard to public health or safety or is a felony, the employee orally shall notify his supervisor or other responsible officer of his employer of the violation and subsequently shall file with that supervisor or officer a written report that provides sufficient detail to identify and describe the violation. *** (c) If an employee becomes aware in the course of his employment of a violation by a fellow employee of any state or federal statute, any ordinance or regulation of a political subdivision, or any work rule or company policy of his employer and the employee reasonably believes that the violation either is a criminal offense that is likely to cause an imminent risk of physical harm to persons or a hazard to public health or safety or is a felony, the employee shall orally notify his supervisor or other responsible officer of his employer of the violation and subsequently shall file with that supervisor or officer a written report that provides sufficient detail to identify and describe the violation. Although appellee confronted Davis about changes made in reports prepared by appellee and by Davis, she has not identified any incident that she reported that either is a criminal offense that is likely to cause an imminent risk of physical harm to persons or a hazard to public health or safety or is a felony. R.C. 4113.52(A)(1)(a),(c).