These arguments are meritless. First, the misnumbering of the indictment does not invalidate it, much less deprive the trial court of subject matter jurisdiction. Crim. R. 7(B) provides in pertinent part: "Each count of the indictment *** shall state the numerical designation of the statute that the defendant is alleged to have violated. Error in the numerical designation or omission of the numerical designation shall not be ground for dismissal of the indictment ***, or for reversal of a conviction, if the error or omission did not prejudicially mislead the defendant." Similarly, R.C. 2941.08(K) provides "An indictment *** is not made invalid, and the trial, judgment, or other proceedings stayed, arrested, or affected: *** (K) For other defects or imperfections which do not tend to prejudice the substantial rights of the defendant upon the merits." In the present case the caption of the indictment clearly stated aggravated murder, and the body of the indictment clearly charged aggravated murder, that Mr.