Temple v. Wean United, Inc. (1977), 50 Ohio St.2d 317, 327. See, also, State ex rel. Zimmerman v. Thompkins (1996), 75 Ohio St.3d 447,448. If the moving party meets this burden, the non-moving party must then produce evidence pursuant to Civ.R. 56 setting forth specific facts which show that there is a genuine triable issue. Id.; Wing v. Anchor Media, Ltd. Of Texas (1991), 59 Ohio St.3d 108. With regard to the substantive law at issue, we note that R.C. 2117.06 governs the presentation of creditor's claims. The present version of R.C. 2117.06 became effective for decedents who die on or after May 31, 1990, see 2 Merrick-Rippner Probate Law (1996) 84.1, p. 265, and provides in relevant part as follows: (A) All creditors having claims against an estate, including claims arising out of contract, out of tort, on cognovit notes, or on judgments, whether due or not due, secured or unsecured, liquidated, shall present their claims in one of the following manners: (1) To the executor or administrator in a writing; -5- (2) To the executor or administrator in a writing and to the probate court by filing a copy of the writing with it; (3) In a writing