The trial court found that plaintiff and her children were subjected to an "intimidating environment" brought about by the defendant's frequent physical abuse and threats. To find that victims of domestic violence who seek temporary shelter in another state forfeit their rights as residents would deny such victims the protection available to them under R.C. Chapter 3113 during the period they would be required to re-establish residency. We will not endorse such a theory. Defendant's other argument that the trial court was not a proper forum for purposes of venue is equally without merit. R.C. 3105.03 further states: Actions for divorce and annulment shall be brought in the proper county for commencement of action pursuant to the Rules of Civil Procedure. Civ.R. 3(B) specifies that venue may be found in more than one county; to wit: (1) The county in which the defendant resides; * * * (6) The county in which all or part of the claim for relief arose; * * * (9) In actions for divorce *** in the county in which the plaintiff is and has been a