R.C. 1302.01(A)(8) defines the term "goods" as follows: "Goods" means all things (including specially manufactured goods) which are moveable at the time of identification to the contract for sale other than the money in which the price is to be paid, investment securities, and things in action. *** Pursuant to R.C. 1302.01, the sale of automobiles, as well as automobile parts, falls within the definition of "goods" as they "are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale." See, Fuqua Homes, Inc. v. Evanston Bldg. and Loan Co. (1977), 52 Ohio App.2d 399, 403; C.B. Transportation Services, Inc., et al. v. Bus and Bodies, Inc., et al. (August 15, 1994), Butler App. No. CA 94-02-030, unreported.