See Brown v. Buyer's Corp. (1973), 35 Ohio St.2d 191, 196. The court then determined that the charitable purpose of a charitable trust becomes vested in use or enjoyment at the time of the creation of the equitable duty of the person, by whom the property is held, to deal with such property for such charitable purpose, whether actual enjoyment by the beneficiaries of the charitable trust is present or future. The current version of the statute, moreover, no longer excludes charitable trusts which have not vested in use or enjoyment as R.C. 109.23 now provides: - 11 - (A) 'Charitable trust' means any fiduciary relationship with respect to property arising under the law of this state or of another jurisdiction as a result of a manifestation of intention to create it, and subjecting the person by whom the property is held to fiduciary duties to deal with the pro- perty within this state for any charitable, religious, or educational purpose. Thus, the Attorney General was not required to demonstrate that its interest in the charitable trust has vested in use and enjoyment. The fifth and sixth assignments of error are without merit and are overruled.