The issue presented for our review is whether Land's conduct in having the weapon while under a disability constitutes two offenses and if so whether they are allied offenses of similar import. Instructive on this issue is R.C. 2941.25 which states in relevant part: (A) Where the same conduct by defendant can be construed to constitute two or more allied offenses of similar import * * * the defendant may be convicted of only one.