Viewing this evidence, as the court must, in the light most favorable to the prosecution, it is evident that a rational trier of fact could reasonably have believed that the appellant was in the midst of a drug sale that was interrupted by the police. This circumstantial evidence is sufficient upon which to base a conviction for transporting cocaine from the basketball court to the point of an attempted sale. Likewise, there is sufficient evidence upon which to convict the appellant for possession of criminal tools in violation of R.C. 2923.24. This statute reads in pertinent part: (A) No person shall possess or have under his control any substance, device, instrument, or article with purpose to use it criminally. (B) Each of the following constitutes prima-facie evidence of criminal purpose: *** (3) Possession or control of any substance, device, instrument, or article commonly used for criminal purposes, under circumstances indicating such item is intended for criminal use. It must first be noted that the appellant correctly points out that the State presented no evidence which would attribute any specific amount of money to the appellant. Therefore, the State has presented insufficient evidence that money was possessed by the appellant as a criminal tool.