Hahn et al. v. John Doe, Doing Business as 84 Lumber & Home Center et al. (March 23, 1995), Franklin App. No. 94APE07-1024, unreported. Based upon the foregoing, R.C. 1345.09(B) provides: (B) * * * the consumer may rescind the transaction or recover, but not in a class action, three times the amount of his actual damages or two hundred dollars, whichever is greater, * * * . In the present case, appellant argues that appellee's violation of O.A.C. 109:4-3-07 was an act or practice declared to be deceptive or unconscionable by the Attorney General pursuant to R.C. 1345.05(B)(2) and therefore was a violation of R.C. 1345.02. However, as stated supra, appellant has failed to provide this court with an adequate record to determine whether the trial court erred in finding that appellant failed to prove by a preponderance of