to interrogatories, written admissions, affida- vits, transcripts of evidence in the pending case, and written stipulations of fact, if any, timely filed in the action, show that there is no genuine issue as to any material fact and that the moving party is entitled to judgment as a matter of law. *** A summary judgment shall not be rendered unless it appears from such evidence or stipulation and only therefrom, that reasonable minds can come to but one conclusion and that conclusion is adverse to the party against whom the motion for summary judgment is made, ***. We further note that R.C. 2305.09 sets forth the statute of limitations for fraud claims and provides in relevant part as follows: - 7 - An action for any of the following causes shall be brought within four years after the cause thereof accrued: * * * (C) For relief on the ground of fraud; (D) *** [I]f it is for fraud, until the fraud is discovered. Pursuant to this statute, the cause of action must be brought within four years after the misrepresentation was or should have 1 been discovered. The Craggett court explained: No more than a reasonable opportunity to dis- cover the misrepresentation is required to start the period of limitations.