ODLC maintains plaintiff has no standing to bring an action based on losing a liquor permit against ODLC pursuant to the O.R.C. 4301.10(B)(1) and, even if such a right existed, the present action fails for lack of proper jurisdiction. - 4 - The first question which must be addressed is whether plaintiff properly filed the declaratory judgment action in the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas. R.C. 4301.31 reads, in pertinent part: "Except as provided in Section 4301.28 of the Revised Code, no court, other than the court of common pleas of Franklin county, has jurisdiction of any action against the liquor control commission, the director of liquor control, or the department of liquor control, to restrain the exercise of any power or to compel the performance of any duty under Chapters 4301. and 4303. of the Revised Code.***" In Rickard v. Ohio Dept. of Liquor Control (1985), 23 Ohio App.3d 101, the plaintiffs filed their original action, in the Greene County Court of Common Pleas, challenging the local-option election statutes on the theory that the statutes violated their right to due process.