See Yeager v. Local Union 20, Teamsters, Chauffeurs, Warehousemen & Helpers of America (1983), 6 Ohio St.3d 369, 379; Biro v. Hartman Funeral Home (1995), 107 Ohio App.3d 508, 513. Since all of Dr. Krause's alleged grievances occurred prior to June 30, 1990, or (at the latest) November 1, 1991, she failed to bring a timely claim for intentional infliction of emotional distress against Mt. Sinai or its physicians. The statute of limitations for a claim for fraud, the fifth "harm" listed, is governed by R.C. 2305.09, which states in pertinent part: "An action for any of the following causes shall be brought within four years after the cause thereof accrued: *** (C) For relief on the ground of fraud." Again, none of Dr. - 18 - Krause's claims were based on facts which occurred after November 1, 1991, so any claim for fraud against Mt. Sinai is therefore time-barred. Furthermore, a claim of fraud must be pled with specificity or it is properly dismissed. Universal Coach, Inc. v.