They are therefore tort claims, and the fifteen-year statute of limitations for contract actions is not applicable. The "harms" Dr. Krause lists on her complaint arise from the various alleged "incidents." The trial court correctly held that these were barred by the applicable statute of limitations, as they are also based on tort. The first "harm" plaintiff lists is "intimidation." Ohio law does not recognize a tort of "intimidation." However, if such a tort existed, the applicable statute of limitations would be four years. R.C. 2305.09 states in pertinent part: "An action for any of the following causes shall be brought within four years after the cause thereof accrued: *** (D) For an injury to the rights of the plaintiff not arising on contract nor enumerated in sections 2305.10 to 2305.12, 2305.14 and 1304.35 of the Revised Code." Since the tort of "intimidation" is not enumerated in any of the other code sections, R.C. 2305.09(D) applies, and the statute of limitations is therefore four years. Since all of Dr.