in part the following: No person, knowing he is under detention or being reckless in that regard, shall purposely break or attempt to break detention... and R.C. 2923.03(A), which provides in part the following: No person, acting with the kind of culpability required for the commission of an offense, shall do any of the following: (1) Solicit or procure another to commit the offense; - 8 - (2) Aid or abet another in committing the offense; (3) Conspire with another to commit the offense in violation of section 2923.01 of the Revised Code; *** The "specific statute" relied upon by appellant, R.C. 2921.35(B), provides as follows: No person who is confined in a detention facility, and with purpose to promote, or facilitate an escape or resistance to lawful authority, shall make, procure, conceal and lawfully possess, or give to another inmate, any instrument or thing which may be used for such purposes. Under the present facts, the statutes, R.C. 2921.34(A)/2923.03(A) versus R.C. 2921.35(B), are not irreconcilable and therefore the general statute may apply. See State v.