CCDCFS argues further that, in reaching its decision, the trial court failed to -5- consider all relevant facts regarding permanent custody set forth in R.C. 2151.414(D) as well as the factors set forth in R.C. 2151.353(A)(5) for determining the appropriateness of long-term foster care. The sole assignment of error of CCDCFS is not well taken. B. STANDARD OF REVIEW FOR PERMANENT CUSTODY. R.C. 2151.414, which governs motions for permanent custody, provides in pertinent part: (A) Upon the filing of a motion pursuant to section 2151.413 [2151.41.3] of the Revised Code for permanent custody of a child by a public children services agency or private child placing agency that has temporary custody of the child, the court shall schedule a hearing and give notice of the filing of the motion and of the hearing, in accordance with section 2151.29 of the Revised Code, to all parties to the action and