Richard Bowen & Assoc. (Dec. 8, 1994), Cuyahoga App. No. 66517, unreported. A buyer of goods has a right to reject, or revoke its acceptance of, goods which fail in any respect to conform to the agreement between the parties and whose non-conformity substantially impairs the value to the buyer. R.C. 1302.60, 1302.66. Revocation of acceptance of defective goods within a reasonable time gives the buyer the same rights as if it had initially rejected the goods and grants the buyer the right to be placed in the same position as it was prior to entering into the transaction at issue. R.C. 1302.66(C). See Aluminum Line Prod. v. Rolls-Royce Motors (1993), 66 Ohio St.3d 539, 541. R.C. 1302.66(B) provides that: Revocation of acceptance must occur within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered the ground for it and before any substantial change in condition of the goods which is not caused by their own defects. - 8 - As explained in the Official Comment to Ohio's notice provision: The content of the notification need merely be sufficient to let the seller know that the transaction is still troublesome and must be watched ***. The notification which saves the buyer's rights under this Article (R.C. 1302)