Chemtrol Adhesives, Inc. v. American Mfrs. Mut. Ins. Co. (1989), 42 Ohio St.3d 40, 54; Lanham v. Solar America of Cincinnati, Inc. (1986), 28 Ohio App.3d 55, 58; Konicki v. Salvaco, Inc. (1984), 16 Ohio App.3d 40, 43; Kabco Equip. Specialist v. Budgetel (1981), 2 Ohio App.3d 58, 61. Plaintiff Shaw contends that "the key inquiry in this case is whether Nadaco's purported rejection or revocation of acceptance of the steel was timely made *** at a minimum, Nadaco did not notify Shaw of the problem until 28 days after it had accepted delivery of the steel coils." (Aplnt's Brf. at 12-13). R.C. 1301.10 states as follows: (B) What is a reasonable time for taking any action depends on the nature, purpose, and circumstances of that action. Whether a buyer has given a seller reasonable notice of revocation is ordinarily a matter left to the trier of fact. Chemtrol - 9 - Adhesives, supra at 51; Funk v.