Appellant states that the court did not comply with Crim.R. 11(C). However, in his brief, appellant states that the court "addressed appelllant (sic) personally and not only informed him of his rights, but also -5- informed him - from actually reading the indictment to him - what he was pleading to." Appellant argues that the court violated his constitutional rights by not including a jurisdictional statement when it orally amended the indictment during a hearing in which he changed his plea. However, R.C. 2941.08 provides in part that: An indictment or information is not made invalid, and the trial, judgment, or other proceedings stayed, arrested, or affected: *** (F) For want of an allegation of the time or place of a material fact when the time and place have been once stated therein.