Plaintiff-appellant maintains further that defendant-appellee failed to take sufficient steps to have the requisite life insurance policy, which was to serve as security for his child support obligation, in place. Plaintiff-appellant's first assignment of error is not well taken. B. STANDARD OF REVIEW FOR CONTEMPT OF COURT. R.C. 2705.02 provides in pertinent part: A person guilty of any of the following acts may be punished as for a contempt: (A) Disobedience of, or resistance to, a lawful writ, process, order, rule, judgment, or command of a court or an officer.