In the case herein, the complaint alleges that the defendant was a delinquent child, violated R.C. 2903.02(A) and 2923.03(A), and that the act of delinquency occurred at a specific place on a specific date in Cuyahoga County. This was enough to invoke the jurisdiction of the juvenile court. Therefore, Juv.R. 10 was complied with. R.C. 2151.27(A) states in pertinent part: The sworn complaint may be upon information and belief, and in addition to the allegation that the child is a delinquent *** the complaint shall allege the particular facts upon which the allegation that the child is a delinquent *** is based. - 17 - In construing this section, the court in In re Burgess (1984), 13 Ohio App. 3d 374, citing In re Sims (1983), 13 Ohio App.3d 37 held: R.C. 2151.27 permits anyone having knowledge of a child who appears to be delinquent to file a sworn complaint. The complaint must allege "*** particular facts upon which the allegation of delinquency *** is based." R.C. 2151.27. See also, Juv.R. 10(B)(1).