In light of the fact that plaintiff utilized her inheritance before the specified age of maturity, it was not an abuse of discretion for the court to protect her $21,000 equity. While the home was jointly owned and plaintiff's separate property was commingled, sufficient evidence of traceability was presented to support the court's finding that plaintiff's downpayment had not been 10 transmuted. Appellant's fifth assignment of error is overruled. Judgment is affirmed. 10 R.C. 3105.171(6)(b) provides that: The commingling of separate property with other property of any type does not destroy the identity of the separate property as separate property, except when the separate property is not traceable. - 15 - It is ordered that appellee recover of appellant her costs herein taxed. The Court finds there were reasonable grounds for this appeal.