Franklin's arguments are unpersuasive. The counterclaim filed by NOAH and LV did not seek to void the land sale transaction. It sought to recover damages from Franklin for the breach of his fiduciary duty to the corporation. Even if, after construing the evidence most strongly in Franklin's favor, the court found that NOAH approved the transaction, Franklin is still liable for a breach of his fiduciary duty to the corporation. -7- As a trustee of NOAH, Franklin was obligated to act in the organization's best interests. Under R.C. 1702.30, a trustee must perform his duties in good faith, "in a manner he reasonably believes to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation and with the care that an ordinarily prudent person in a like position would use under similar circumstances." By his own admission, Franklin was expected to use his real estate expertise to secure land on behalf of the organization at a greatly reduced price. With respect to the four parcels of land he owned and later sold to NOAH, Franklin made no effort to reduce the sale price of the land.