The Notice in relevant part states: [O]n or about April 27, 1994, you were found guilty of Aggravated Theft, a violation of Section 2913.02 of the Ohio Revised Code; guilty of Secured Writings by Deception, a violation of Section 2913.43 of the Ohio Revised Code; and, guilty of Tampering with Records, a violation of Section 2913.42 of the Ohio Revised Code, in Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Court. -3- Such conduct is a violation of Section 4715.30(A)(4) of the Ohio Revised Code, which states in relevant part: The holder of a certificate license issued under this chapter is subject to disciplinary action by the state dental board for any of the following reasons: "Conviction of *** any felony"; Pursuant to Chapter 119. of the Ohio Revised Code, you are advised that you are entitled to a hearing on this matter.