R.C 1901.181(A), in turn, provides in relevant part: *** [I]f a municipal court has a housing or environmental division, the division has ex- clusive jurisdiction within the territory of the court in any criminal action for a viola- tion of any local building, housing, air pol- lution, sanitation, health, fire, zoning, or safety code, ordinance, or regulation appli- cable to premises used or intended for use as a place of human habitation, buildings, structures, or any other real property subject to any such code, ordinance, or regulation. *** Similarly, R.C. 1901.20 provides in relevant part: *** The municipal court, if it has a housing or environmental division, has jurisdiction of any criminal action over which the housing or environmental division is given jurisdiction by section 1901.181 of the Revised Code, provided that *** no judge of the court other than the judge of the division shall hear or determine any action over which the division has jurisdiction. In all such prosecutions and cases, the court shall proceed to a final determination of the prosecution or case. Finally, R.C. 1901.19(A) provides in relevant part as fol- lows: *** [A] municipal court and a housing or en- vironmental division of a municipal court have jurisdiction within its territory in all of the - 5 - following actions or proceedings and to perform all of the following functions: * * *