Within this assignment of error, defendant maintains that the trial court's separate opinion in which it found the aggravating circumstances outweigh the mitigating factors beyond a reasonable doubt does not comply with the requirements of R.C. 2929.03(F). In support of this claim, defendant asserts that the court did not weigh each aggravated murder conviction separately, did not list the aggravating circumstances, failed to consider defendant's lack of a criminal record as mitigating, contrary to R.C. 2929.04(B)(5), and failed to give any weight to other evidence offered in the mitigation phase. R.C. 2929.03(F) provides in relevant part as follows: The court *** when it imposes sentence of death, shall state in a separate opinion its specific findings as to the existence of any of the mitigating factors set forth in division (B) of section 2929.04 of the Revised Code, the existence of any other mitigating factors, the aggravating circumstances the offender was found guilty of committing, and the reasons why the aggravating cir- cumstances the offender was found guilty of committing were sufficient to outweigh the mitigating factors. See, also, State v. Maurer (1984), 15 Ohio St.3d 239, paragraph three of the syllabus. In State v.