No inference is to be drawn from the order in which I read these forms to you. (Emphasis added.) (Tr. 1568-1570). Under State v. Brooks (1996), 75 Ohio St.3d 148, 159-160, the supreme court held that a penalty phase instruction that "you are - 27 - now required to determine unanimously that the death penalty is inappropriate before you can consider a life option" was plainly incorrect and contrary to R.C. 2929.03(D)(2), which contains no limiting language as to when a jury may contemplate a life sentence. R.C. 2929.03(D)(2) provides as follows: If the jury unanimously finds by proof beyond a reasonable doubt, that the aggravating circumstances the offender was found guilty of committing outweigh the mitigating factors, the trial jury shall recommend to the court that the sentence of death be imposed on the offender. Absent such a finding, the jury shall recommend that the offender be sentenced to life imprisonment with parole eligibility after serving twenty full years imprisonment or to life imprisonment with parole eligibility after serving thirty full years of imprisonment. Applying the foregoing, we hold that the trial court's instruction did not inform the jury that it was required to determine that the death penalty was inappropriate before it could consider life imprisonment.