In the present case, appellant makes a similar argument made by the petitioner in Menna, i.e., that due to his June 16, 1993 conviction, the November 25, 1994 conviction was barred under the double jeopardy provisions of the state and federal constitutions. -13- The Fifth Amendment to the United States Constitution provides, in part, that no person shall "be subject for the same offence to be twice put in jeopardy of life or limb." Section 10, Article I, Ohio Constitution similarly requires that "[n]o person shall be twice put in jeopardy for the same offense." The Fifth Amendment guarantee against double jeopardy is comprised of three separate constitutional protections: (1) protection against a second prosecution for the same offense after acquittal; (2) protection against a second prosecution for the same offense after conviction; and (3) protection