Fayez Abboud appealed his conviction separately. (Appeal No. 68610). We will address the defendant's assignments of error together as they both hinge on the character of the evidence presented. I. THE VERDICT FINDING THE APPELLANT, ABBOUD, INC., GUILTY AS CHARGED IS AGAINST THE MANIFEST WEIGHT OF THE EVIDENCE AND IS CONTRARY TO LAW. II. THE VERDICTS FINDING THE APPELLANT, ABBOUD, INC., GUILTY AS CHARGED IN THE INDICTMENT IS NOT SUPPORTED BY SUFFICIENT EVIDENCE TO SATISFY THE REQUIREMENTS OF DUE PROCESS. Defendant corporation was charged with violating R.C. 2913.46(B)(2) which provides: (B) No organization, as defined in division (D) of section 2901.23 of the Revised Code shall: * * * (2) Negligently allow an employee to sell, transfer or trade items or services, the purchase of which is prohibited by the "Food Stamp Act of 1977" 91 Stat. 958, 7 U.S.C. 2011, as amended in exchange for food stamp coupons.