IS AGAINST THE MANIFEST WEIGHT OF THE EVIDENCE AND IS CONTRARY TO LAW. II. THE VERDICTS FINDING THE APPELLANT, ABBOUD, INC., GUILTY AS CHARGED IN THE INDICTMENT IS NOT SUPPORTED BY SUFFICIENT EVIDENCE TO SATISFY THE REQUIREMENTS OF DUE PROCESS. Defendant corporation was charged with violating R.C. 2913.46(B)(2) which provides: (B) No organization, as defined in division (D) of section 2901.23 of the Revised Code shall: * * * (2) Negligently allow an employee to sell, transfer or trade items or services, the purchase of which is prohibited by the "Food Stamp Act of 1977" 91 Stat. 958, 7 U.S.C. 2011, as amended in exchange for food stamp coupons. R.C. 2901.23, which defines the criminal liability of an organization, states as follows: (A) An organization may be convicted of an offense under any of the following circumstances: * * * (2) A purpose to impose organizational liability plainly appears in the section defining the offense, and the offense is committed by an officer, agent, or employee of the organization acting in its behalf and - 8 - within the scope of his office or employment, ***. * * * (4) If, acting