II. In his first assignment of error, the appellant contends that his motion for acquittal should have been granted because neither - 8 - the indictment charging him with inciting to violence nor the bill of particulars set forth a specific offense of violence as stated in R.C. 2917.01. The appellant also argues that the state failed to produce any evidence of any offense of violence (notwithstand- ing that the state introduced evidence of three offenses of vio- lence; to-wit: assault, riot and escape). The appellant was charged with a violation of R.C. 2917.01(A)(1), which states that: (A) No person shall knowingly engage in con- duct designed to urge or incite another to commit any offense of violence, when either of the following appl[ies]: (1) Such conduct takes place under cir- cumstances which create a clear and present danger that any offense of vio- lence will be committed. The indictment charging the appellant with violating R.C. 2917.01 reflects the precise language of the statute, which meets the requirements of Crim.R. 7, which states generally that an indictment need only identify and set forth the elements of the crime charged.