He submits that this "homicide" determination caused him to suffer from adverse legal consequences regarding his conviction for murder, and will cause him the same consequences in a wrongful death action filed by the decedent's brother on September 3, 1993. Basically, appellant suggests that no evidence supports the "homicide" manner of death listing, but the listing prevents a potential juror from determining that the decedent, e.g., committed suicide. R.C. 313.19 states: The cause of death and the manner and mode in which the death occurred, as delivered by the coroner and incorporated in the coroner's verdict and in the death -6- certificate filed with the division of vital statistics, shall be the legally accepted manner and mode in which such death occurred, and the legally accepted cause of death, unless the court of common pleas of the county in which the death occurred, after hearing, directs the coroner to change his decision as to such cause and manner and mode of death. The Supreme Court of Ohio held in Vargo v. Travelers Ins. Co. (1987), 34 Ohio St.3d 27, paragraph two of the syllabus, that R.C. 313.19 does not require the acceptance of a coroner's factual findings concerning the manner, mode and cause of a decedent's death as a matter of law.