The trial court did not abuse its discretion in adopting the referee's finding that the deterioration of Gloria's health constituted a substantial change in circumstance warranting an extension of the order of spousal support. Herbert's third assignment of error is overruled. V. In his fourth assignment of error, Herbert asserts the trial court abused its discretion and erred by violating the Consumer Credit Protection Act and R.C. 3113.21(D)(1)(a). Herbert argues the spousal support order violates these laws by exceeding sixty percent of his disposable earnings. Section 303(B) of the Consumer Credit Protection Act, Section 1673(b), Title 15, U.S. Code states in pertinent part, that: (2) The maximum part of the aggregate disposable earnings of an individual for any workweek which is subject to garnishment to enforce any order for the support of any person shall not exceed-- (A) where such individual is supporting his spouse or dependent child (other than a spouse or child with respect to whose support such order is used), 50 per centum of such individual's disposable earnings for that week; and (B) Where such individual is not support- ing such spouse or dependent child described in clause (A), 60 per centum of such individual's disposable earnings for that week; ***. R.C. 3113.21(D) provides in pertinent part: - 10 - (D) If a court or child support enforcement agency is required under division (A), (B), or (C) of this section or any other section of the Revised Code to issue one or more withholding or deduction notices described in this division or court