The appellant argues that even if the stop were proper, the arrest pursuant to R.C. 4511.19(A)(3) was improper since the appellant's sobriety was not in question until after the stop. In the second assignment of error, the appellant argues that the Ranger was outside of his jurisdictional boundaries, and pursuant to R.C. 2933.03(D) needed a warrant to arrest the appellant. As noted by the appellee, the legislature has granted police powers to the Boards of Park Commissioners under R.C. 1545 et seq. Specifically R.C. 1545.13 states: The employees that the board of park commissioners designates for that purpose may exercise all the powers of police officers within and adjacent to the lands under the jurisdiction and control of the board or when acting as authorized by section 1545.131[1545.13.1] or 1545.132[1545.13.2] of the Revised Code. In Cleveland Metro. Park Dist. v.