This means that the employer must step outside the boundaries of the employer-employee relationship, creating separate and distinct duties to the employee; the fact of injury must be incidental to the employment relationship." Id. at 152. The estate cites to Leibreich v. A.J. Refrigeration, Inc., supra, for the proposition that Advanced's act of assembling the component pieces of the scaffold made it a manufacturer for purposes of a negligence claim. In Leibreich, the court cited to R.C. 2307.71(I) which defines a "manufacturer" as "a person engaged in a business to design, formulate, produce, create, make, construct, assemble, or rebuild a product or component of a product." The court stated, "[u]nder this definition an entity is a manufacturer if it assembles components into a design which creates a product."