Hence, neither "obstruction" excused the prohibited conduct of driving left of center. The trial court did not err in granting summary judgment in favor of the appellee on the issue of liability as no genuine issue of material fact remained with respect to whether appellant's conduct in driving left of center was excused. See, Civ.R. 56(B) Appellant's sole assignment of error is overruled. The judgment of the trial court is affirmed. It is so ordered. 1 R.C. 4511.25 Lanes of travel upon roadways, states in relevant part that: (A) Upon all road ways of sufficient width, a vehicle . . . shall be driven upon the right half of the roadway, except as follows: * * * (2) When an obstruction exists making it necessary to drive to the left of the center of the highway; provided, any person so doing shall yield the right of way to all vehicles traveling in the proper direction upon the unobstructed portion of the highway within such distance to constitute