Appellant's challenge has no merit. -4- Ohio Constitution Article 12 Sec. 2 states that "Laws shall be passed, taxing all real and personal property according to its true value in money ***." R.C. 5713.03 provides in pertinent part as follows: The county auditor, from the best sources of information available, shall determine, as nearly as practicable, the true value of each separate tract, lot, or parcel of real property and of buildings structures, and improvements located thereon. *** In determining the true value of any tract, lot, or parcel of real estate under this section, if such tract, lot, or parcel has been the subject of an arm's length sale between a willing seller and a willing buyer within a reasonable length of time, either before or after the tax lien date, the auditor shall consider the sale price of such tract, lot, or parcel to be the true value for taxation purposes. However, the sale price in an arm's length transaction between a willing seller and a willing buyer shall not be considered the true value of the property sold if subsequent to (A) The tract, lot, or parcel of real estate loses value due to some casualty; (B) An improvement is added to the property. In Conalco Inc. v. Monroe County Board of Revision (1977), 50 Ohio St.2d 129, the Ohio Supreme Court held that the best evidence of the "true value in money" of real property is an actual, recent sale of the property in an arm's length transaction. See, also, Zazworsky v. Licking Cty.